Awarded Schools

Schools awarded instruments for the 2016/2017 school year:
  • Palo Verde Elementary School, Casa Grande AZ
  • Lead Hill School District, Lead Hill AR
  • Dale Junior High School, Anaheim CA
  • Banning High School, Banning CA
  • Manzanita Elementary School, Covina CA
  • Beardslee Elementary School, Duarte CA
  • Dunlap K-8 Schools, Dunlap CA
  • Greenfield Middle School, El Cajon CA
  • Gidley Elementary School, El Monte CA
  • Glendale High School, Glendale CA
  • Berendo Middle School, Los Angeles CA
  • McFarland High School, McFarland CA
  • James Monroe High School, North Hills CA
  • General Grant Middle School, Reedley CA
  • Florin High School, Sacramento CA
  • ArTES Magnet High School, San Fernando CA
  • San Fernando Middle School, San Fernando CA
  • James Lick Middle School, San Francisco CA
  • Tommie Kunst Junior High School, Santa Maria CA
  • Potrero School, South El Monte CA
  • Columbia Middle School, Sunnyvale CA
  • Panorama High School, Van Nuys CA
  • Rowland Elementary School, West Covina CA
  • Mountain Vista Community School, Colorado Springs CO
  • Eastern High School, Washington DC
  • Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning Center, Homestead FL
  • Jean Ribault Middle School, Jacksonville FL
  • Discovery Intermediate School, Kissimmee FL
  • Miami Southridge Senior High School, Miami FL
  • North Dade Middle School, Miami Gardens FL
  • North Fort Myers Academy for the Arts, N. Fort Myers FL
  • Murdock Middle School, Port Charlotte FL
  • The B.E.S.T. Academy 6-12 at Benjamin S. Carson, Atlanta GA
  • Jonesboro High School, Jonesboro GA
  • Henry County Middle School, McDonough GA
  • Atkinson County Middle/High School, Pearson GA
  • Stockbridge Middle School, Stockbridge GA
  • Gwendolyn Brooks College Preparatory Academy, Chicago IL
  • Dongola Unit School District #66, Dongola IL
  • Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School, Marion IN
  • Johnson Central High School, Paintsville KY
  • McCreary Central High School, Stearns KY
  • Bridge Boston Charter School, Boston MA
  • Normandin Middle School, New Bedford MA
  • Chandler Park Academy High School, Harper Woods MI
  • Hoover Middle School, Taylor MI
  • Harlem High School, Harlem MT
  • Selma Middle School, Selma NC
  • Shelby Intermediate School, Shelby NC
  • Greene County Middle School, Snow Hill NC
  • St. Pauls Middle School, St Pauls NC
  • Jackpot Combined School, Jackpot NV
  • Desert Pines High School, Las Vegas NV
  • Bronx Global Learning Institute for Girls, Bronx NY
  • Celia Cruz Bronx High School of Music, Bronx NY
  • Port Chester Middle School, Rye Brook NY
  • East Liverpool Junior/Senior High School, East Liverpool OH
  • North Central Middle School, Kershaw SC
  • Ebenezer Middle School, Sumter SC
  • Thurgood Marshall Middle Prep, Antioch TN
  • Stell Middle School, Brownsville TX
  • Dunbar High School, Fort Worth TX
  • Meadowbrook Middle School, Fort Worth TX
  • Rosemont 6th Grade Center, Fort Worth TX
  • Roy Johnson 6th Grade Campus, Fort Worth TX
  • Wedgwood Middle School, Fort Worth TX
  • S.P. Waltrip High School, Houston TX
  • Southmore Intermediate, Pasadena TX
  • Metzger Middle School, San Antonio TX
  • Angelo Giaudrone Middle School, Tacoma WA
  • Richwood High School, Richwood WV
  • Summersville Middle School, Summersville WV
  • Hear from grateful students, teachers and parents: